Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0420534

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

PARK PLACE APARTMENTS

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

09-01-1976



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SUTLIFF, THERESA
11 E ORANGE GROVE RD
TUCSON, AZ 85704
Phone Type Number
Business 520-297-6141
Facsimile 520-742-0333


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 10076 CC A P
WL-55-605197 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410076 METROPOLITAN DWID null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420534 PARK PLACE APARTMENTS 730


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
11-22-2010  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   730 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 365 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CAMDEN VIEW


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 48000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 45600 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013