ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403013

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

KACHINA VILLAGE DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KACHINA VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT
ATTN UTILITY DIRECTOR
3150 JADITO TRAIL
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86005
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-525-1775
OW - Owner KACHINA VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT
ATTN UTILITY DIRECTOR
3150 JADITO TRAIL
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86005
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-525-1775


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-568873 WL A P
WL-55-606364 WL A P
WL-55-606362 WL A P
WL-55-606363 WL A P
WL-55-559727 WL A P
CC001 - 03073 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0403073 FOREST HIGHLANDS WATER COMPANY null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403013 KACHINA VILLAGE DWID 3500


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0403073 FOREST HIGHLANDS WATER COMPANY


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-09-20  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   2530 
2016-09-20  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  970 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1409 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
KACHINA VILLAGE UTILITIES
KACHINA VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1785600 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1440000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01