ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420512

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

COLONIAL MOBILE HOME PARK

Primary Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1948-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact TANORI, NANCY
6410 S FONTANA AVE
TUCSON, AZ 85706
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-484-3167
OW - Owner HMB PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
C/O COLONIAL MOBILE HOME PARKS
1905 Sherman Ste 835
DENVER, CO 80203
Phone Type Number
Business 303-997-7786


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 10112 CC A P
XWL-55-606493 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420512 COLONIAL MOBILE HOME PARK 111


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-12-04  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   111 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 37 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
COLONIAL MOBILE TRAILE
COLONIAL MOBILE & TRAILE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 5200 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 10000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2012-04-01