ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420500

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

CATALINA COUNTRY ESTATES

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1973-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ZAVALA, YANICSE
9454 WILSHIRE BLVD
BEVERLY HILLS, CA 90212
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-237-1260
OW - Owner CATALINA COUNTRY ESTATES LLC
ATTN ALLEN YADGARI
9454 WILSHIRE BLVD., SUITE 920
BEVERLY HILLS, CA 90212
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 310-299-7608


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-617615 WL A P
CC001 - 11117 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0411117 LAGO DEL ORO WATER COMPANY null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420500 CATALINA COUNTRY ESTATES 76


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   68 
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 52 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CATALINA COUNTRY MOBILE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 48000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 48000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09