ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420479

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

GRINGO PASS TP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GETZEL, ISRAEL
6100 HOLLYWOOD BLVD. STE 203
HOLLYWOOD, FL 33024
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 954-986-7564
OW - Owner FALIC, SIMON
6100 HOLLYWOOD BLVD STE 203
HOLLYWOOD, FL 33024
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 954-986-7564


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-610231 - 2 - GASTRAC WL A P
WL-55-610230 - 1 - GRINGO PASS WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420479 GRINGO PASS TP 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-03-25  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   42 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 20 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
GRINGO PASS TRAILER PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 27200 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09