ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420475

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

CORONADO FOREST DRIVE WATER COOP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1971-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CORONADO FOREST DR WATER COOP
ATTN: DON DONALSON
4030 E SONGBIRD LN
TUCSON, AZ 85739
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-830-1873
OW - Owner CORONADO FOREST DR WATER COOP
ATTN: DON DONALSON
4030 E SONGBIRD LN
TUCSON, AZ 85739
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-830-1873


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-806892 - 1 WL A P
CC001 - 11117 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0411117 LAGO DEL ORO WATER COMPANY null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420475 CORONADO FOREST DRIVE WATER COOP 30


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-05-13  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT 
2022-05-13  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   26 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 15 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CORONADO FOREST DRIVE WATER CO-OP
CORONADO FOREST DRIVE COO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 75000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 200000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09