ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403008

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

FLAGSTAFF CITY OF

Primary Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact FLAGSTAFF CITY OF
ATTN STEVE CAMP
2323 N. WALGREENS STREET, SUITE 1
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86004
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-213-2475
OW - Owner FLAGSTAFF CITY OF
ATTN STEVE CAMP
2323 N. WALGREENS STREET, SUITE 1
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86004
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-213-2475


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-U030081SI - NORTH RESERVOIR IN A P
IN-U030080SI - UPPER LAKE MARY IN A P
WL-55-606205 - WOODY MTN 5 WL A P
WL-55-606206 - WOODY MTN 6 WL A P
WL-55-606207 - WOODY MTN 7 WL A P
WL-55-509026 - WOODY MTN 9 WL A P
WL-55-606209 - INNER BASIN 9 WL A P
WL-55-606210 - INNER BASIN 11 WL A P
WL-55-606196 - LAKE MARY 2 WL A P
WL-55-606199 - LAKE MARY 5 WL A P
WL-55-606198 - LAKE MARY 4 WL A P
WL-55-501228 - LAKE MARY 8 WL A P
WL-55-606203 - WOODY MTN 3 WL A P
WL-55-560805 - CONTINENTAL WL A P
WL-55-559572 - FOXGLENN WL A P
WL-55-532282 - LAKE MARY 9 WL A P
WL-55-606201 - WOODY MTN 1 WL A P
WL-55-606211 - INNER BASIN 14 WL A P
WL-55-548560 - WOODY MTN 10 WL A P
WL-55-606195 - LAKE MARY 1 WL A P
WL-55-588998 - INTERCHANGE WL A P
WL-55-588257 - SHOP WL A P
WL-55-599535 - RIO WL A P
WL-55-559574 - WOODY MTN 11 WL A P
WL-55-606197 - LAKE MARY 3 WL A P
WL-55-606200 - LAKE MARY 7 WL A P
WL-55-908260 - MCALLISTER WL A P
WL-55-606204 - WOODY MTN 4 WL A P
WL-55-606202 - WOODY MTN 2 WL A P
WL-55-907085 WL A P
WL-55-907084 - FT. TUTHILL WL A P
XWL-55-552187 - AIRPORT WL I P
XWL-55-559571 - SKUNK WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403008 FLAGSTAFF CITY OF 76960


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0403048 ANASAZI WATER COMPANY
AZ0403104 ARBORETUM AT FLAGSTAFF
AZ0403080 AZ STATE PARKS SLIDE ROCK
AZ0403323 FLAGSTAFF MISSION TO NAVAJOS
AZ0403097 GRAND CANYON DRINKING WATER
AZ0403095 GRAND CANYON PURE, LLC


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-05-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   76960 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 23869 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FLAGSTAFF MUNICIPAL WATER
FLAGSTAFF, CITY OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 24600000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 64000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 2 2012-10-01