ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403007

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

DAIRY SPRINGS WATER ASSOC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ROETTO, PAUL
3708 N 339TH
TONOPAH, AZ 85354
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-370-8062
OW - Owner DAIRY SPRINGS WATER ASSOC
ATTN TED CROWLEY
4102 E SAINT JOSEPH WAY
PHOENIX, AZ 85018
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-538-8210


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-S030070 SP A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403007 DAIRY SPRINGS WATER ASSOC 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-01-01  No End Date 5/1 10/15 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 49 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DAIRY SPRINGS WATER ASSN


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 100 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 25000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2019-10-15