ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420447

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

TUCSON READY MIX ORANGE GROVE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact TANG, TORI
2400 N. CENTRAL AVE, SUITE 400
PHOENIX, AZ 85004
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-848-5504
OW - Owner CALPORTLAND
ATT TORI TANG
3755 N BUSINESS CENTER DR #3
TUCSON, AZ 85705
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-572-5314


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-625466 - 1 WL A P
XWL-55-530231 WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420447 TUCSON READY MIX ORANGE GROVE 126


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  126 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TUCSON READY MIX-ORANGE G
TUCSON READY MIX ORANGE G


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 259500 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 259500 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09