Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0420446

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

CPC SOUTHWEST MATERIALS

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

04-10-2008



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HUGHES, SCOTT
2400 N CENTRAL AVE
STE 301
PHOENIX, AZ 85004
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-631-2267
Business 602-817-6927
Facsimile 602-817-6939


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-085685 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420446 CPC SOUTHWEST MATERIALS 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TUCSON ROCK AND SAND
TUCSON READY MIX


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009