ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420439

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

VISTA DEL NORTE MHP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1972-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WALSH, DENNIS
1111 E Limberlost Dr.
TUCSON, AZ 85719
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-887-5581
OW - Owner ESTATE, RILLITO RIVER
1510 E. 9th St.
Ste. 221
TUCSON, AZ 85719
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-623-6376


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-623382 - 1 WL A P
CC001 - 10112 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420439 VISTA DEL NORTE MHP 1000


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-06-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   575 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 295 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
VISTA DEL NORTE T P
VISTA DEL NORTE TP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 70800 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 360000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-07-18
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2021-07-29