ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420420

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

VIA VERDE WEST MHP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1968-10-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact VIA VERDE MHP LLC
ATTN JEFF LANDON
6126 E SAN MARINO
TUCSON, AZ 85751
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-250-7700
OW - Owner VIA VERDE WEST MHP LLC
ATTN JEFF LANDON
273 S. SCOTT AVE
TUCSON, AZ 85701
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-284-2433
Business 520-250-7700


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-607004 - VIA VERDE WEST WL A P
CC001 - 10112 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420420 VIA VERDE WEST MHP 156


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2014-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   156 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 52 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
VIA VERDE WEST M H P


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 14500 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 86400 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2022-03-02