ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420419

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

SANTA RITA HEIGHTS MHP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PATTEE, NATE
6501 E. Greenway Pwky
#103-402
SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85254
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-648-8855
OW - Owner SANTA RITA HEIGHTS, LLC
6501 E. GREENWAY PARKWAY
103-402
SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85254
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-648-8855


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-634724 - 1 WL A P
XWL-55-544276 - 2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420419 SANTA RITA HEIGHTS MHP 70


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-07-30  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   70 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 47 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SAHUARITA HEIGHTS MOBILE
SAHUARITA HEIGHTS MHP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 9000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 9000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2013-10-01