ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420400

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

CAMP WHISPERING PINES GI

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1953-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GIRL SCOUTS OF SOUTHERN ARIZONA
4300 E BROADWAY
TUCSON, AZ 85711
Phone Type Number
Business 520-327-2288
Business 520-319-3177
OW - Owner GIRL SCOUTS OF SOUTHERN ARIZONA
4300 E BROADWAY
TUCSON, AZ 85711
Phone Type Number
Business 520-327-2288
Business 520-319-3177


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
SP-33-3107 - HORIZONTAL CATCHMENT WL A S
XCC001 - 10112 CC I P
XIN-333107SI IN I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420400 CAMP WHISPERING PINES GI 240


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-01-01  No End Date 5/1 9/30 T   240 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 11 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SUMMER CAMP


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CAMP WHISPERING PINES-GI


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 10000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 10000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01
OUTT - Out of Service Temporary YES 2020-07-24