ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420368

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

GREENFIELDS COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2020-05-11



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GREENFIELDS COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL
Attn. Serei Kay
6000 N CAMINO DE LA TIERRA
TUCSON, AZ 85741
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-743-2417
Business 520-850-2955
Business 520-743-2256
OW - Owner GREENFIELDS COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL
Attn. Serei Kay
6000 N CAMINO DE LA TIERRA
TUCSON, AZ 85741
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-743-2417
Business 520-850-2955
Business 520-743-2256


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-805222 WL A P
CC001 - 10112 CC A E
XWL-55-800568 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420368 GREENFIELDS COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL 4


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-04-30  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 20 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
GREENFIELDS SCHOOL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 150 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 244800 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01