Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0420349

Water System Classification:

NTNC

Water System Name:

ST AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ST. AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
ATT DAVE KELLER - PRESIDENT
8800 E 22ND ST
TUCSON, AZ 85710
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-751-8300


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-600329 - SECONDARY WL A P
WL-55-600330 - PRIMARY WL A P
CC001 - 10112 CC A E
XWL-55-217071 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420349 ST AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 286


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
10-24-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  286 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 8 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ST AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
ST. AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
REGINA CLERI CENTER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 20000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 172800 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009