ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403003

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ARIZONA WATER CO - SEDONA

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ARIZONA WATER CO
ATT DERON ALLEN
3805 N BLACK CANYON HWY
PHOENIX, AZ 85015-5351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-240-6860
OW - Owner ARIZONA WATER CO
ATT DERON ALLEN
3805 N BLACK CANYON HWY
PHOENIX, AZ 85015-5351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-240-6860


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-506794 - 9 WL A P
WL-55-616656 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-616659 - 5 WL A P
WL-55-616661 - 7 WL A P
WL-55-616663 - 8 WL A P
WL-55-204279 - 12 WL A P
WL-55-566709 - 10 WL A P
WL-55-616658 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-616662 - 6 WL I P
XWL-55-590241 WL I P
XWL-55-616660 WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403003 ARIZONA WATER CO - SEDONA 12104


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0413373 SUNSET MOBILE HOME PARK


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-07-14  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   12104 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 6181 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ WATER CO-SEDONA
AZ WATER CO SEDONA
AZ WATER CO - SEDONA
SEDONA WATER SYSTEM


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 40000000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 62000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01