Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0403002

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

ARIZONA WATER CO - PINEWOOD

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ARIZONA WATER CO
ATTN JOE MAUZY
3805 N BLACK CANYON HWY
PHOENIX, AZ 85015-5351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-240-6860
Facsimile 602-240-6878


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-568934 WL A P
WL-55-616647 WL A P
WL-55-616651 WL A P
XWL-55-616646 WL I O
XWL-55-616644 WL I O
XWL-55-616645 WL I O
XWL-55-616649 WL I O
XWL-55-616650 WL I O
XWL-55-616648 WL I O


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403002 ARIZONA WATER CO - PINEWOOD 6185


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
08-10-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   6208 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 2960 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ WATER CO PINEWOOD
AZ WATER CO-PINEWOOD
ARIZONA WATER CO PINEWOOD


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 490000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1200000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013