ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420205

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

RANCHWOOD COMMUNITY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact INSPIRE COMMUNITIES
4742 N. 24TH ST.
SUITE 325
PHOENIX, AZ 85016
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 818-523-8408
Business 520-294-3822
OW - Owner ROYCE RANCHWOOD LLC
4742 N. 24th St
Unit 325
PHOENIX, AZ 85016
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 888-675-6862


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-610918 WL A P
CC001 - 10112 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420205 RANCHWOOD COMMUNITY 186


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-05-17  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   186 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 73 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
RANCHWOOD MOBILE PARK COMM
RANCHWOOD MOBILE PARK COM


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 33000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 33000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01