ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420197

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

CACTUS COUNTRY RV RESORT

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MANCUSO, ALLYN
10195 S HOUGHTON RD
TUCSON, AZ 85747
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-574-3000
OW - Owner CACTUS COUNTRY RV RESORT LLC
ATTN GEORGE BRANTON
29605 US Highway 19 N #130
CLEARWATER, FL 33761
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-914686 WL A P
XWL-55-651169 WL I P
XWL-55-631169 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420197 CACTUS COUNTRY RV RESORT 486


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-04-05  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   486 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 243 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CACTUS COUNTRY TR HAVEN
CACTUS COUNTRY TRAILER HAVEN


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 6250 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 28800 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2017-11-08