Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0420159

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

ORCHARD VALLEY MOBILE HOME PARK

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MEYER, JOHN
3950 E HAWSER ST
SUITE 18A
TUCSON, AZ 85739
Phone Type Number
Business 520-262-3391


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-623279 WL A P
CC001 - 11117 CC A E
XCC001 - 10062 CC I E


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410062 LAGO DEL ORO WATER CO null null Unfinished Water
AZ0411117 LAGO DEL ORO WATER COMPANY null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420159 ORCHARD VALLEY MOBILE HOME PARK 75


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
01-01-2015  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   75 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 50 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ORCHARD VALLEY MHP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 7000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 04-25-2018