ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420129

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

RIVERSIDE SUITES

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KALIL CAMPBELL, SAMANTHA
PO BOX 40007
TUCSON, AZ 85717
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-333-4924
OW - Owner LLC DBA PELICAN MANAGEMENT, LLC
ATTN: PHILLIP DADE CAMPBELL
PO BOX 40007
TUCSON, AZ 85717
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 949-233-3840


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-801501 WL A P
CC001 - 10112 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420129 RIVERSIDE SUITES 75


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-01-12  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   75 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 33 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
RIVERSIDE APTS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09