Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0420115

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

PCNR - RILLITO RACE TRACK

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

09-20-2000



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PAYAN, RAFAEL
3500 W RIVER RD
TUCSON, AZ 85741-3600
Phone Type Number
Business 520-877-6027
Facsimile 520-623-3529


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-604342 - WELL WL I O
XWL-55-604341 - WELL WL I O


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420115 PCNR - RILLITO RACE TRACK 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 3 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PCPR-RILLITO RACE TRACK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 25000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 144000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009