ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420114

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

PCNR GILBERT RAY TMP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1959-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SIMBARI, GREG
3500 W RIVER RD
TUCSON, AZ 85741
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-724-5116
OW - Owner PIMA COUNTY PARKS AND RECREATION
ATTN. GREG SIMBARI
3500 W RIVER RD
TUCSON, AZ 85741
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-877-5120


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-587814 WL A P
WL-55-809253 WL A E
XWL-55-604347 WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420114 PCNR GILBERT RAY TMP 500


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-04-27  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   500 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 10 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HIGHWAY REST AREA
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PCNR - GILBERT RAY TMP
PCPR-GILBERT RAY-TMP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 70000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 136800 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09