ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420109

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

TOWN COUNTRY MHP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact TOWN AND COUNTRY MHP
ATTN DOUG CHILDRESS
4444 E BENSON HWY
TUCSON, AZ 85706
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-574-0400
Business 248-240-2322
OW - Owner TOWN & COUNTRY ASSOCIATES, LLC
ATTN KAREN VREELAND
31200 NORTHWESTERN HWY
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI 48334
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 248-626-0737


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-619474 WL A P
CC001 - 10095 CC A E
XWL-55-619475 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410095 RAY WATER COMPANY INC null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420109 TOWN COUNTRY MHP 960


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-02-13  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   960 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 320 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TOWN & COUNTRY MHP
TOWN & COUNTRY MOBILE EST


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 6600 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 6600 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2020-02-13