ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420108

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

TRA TEL TUCSON R V PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact UNDERWOOD, SARA
2070 W FT LOWELL RD
TUCSON, AZ 85705
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-888-5401
OW - Owner TRA-TEL RV PARK
ATTN: Jennie Carta-Hason
13 Mandevilla
RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA, CA 89129
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 949-842-1411


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-606718 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420108 TRA TEL TUCSON R V PARK 128


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   128 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 61 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TRA-TEL TUCSON R V PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1500 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 800 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09