Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0420096

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

CROSSROADS PARK MHP

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

01-01-1949



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GIRARD, GREG
2420 N. PANTANO RD
TUCSON, AZ 85715
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-628-7888


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-503251 - EAST 1 WL A P
CC001 - 10112 CC A E
XWL-55-522923 - WEST 2 WL I O


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420096 CROSSROADS PARK MHP 93


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2014  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   93 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 93 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CROSSROADS MHP
SOLANA Y SOMBRA
SOLANA & SOMBRA MHP
CROSS ROADS PARK, LLC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 2500 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 5000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009