Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0420068

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

RANCHO LOS AMIGOS MHP

Primary Water Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

09-09-2016



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact RIGGINS, ERIN
1 S CHURCH AVE
TUCSON, AZ 85701
Phone Type Number
Business 520-709-1651


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-589023 WL I P
XWL-55-617614 WL I O
XCC001 - 10076 CC I E


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410076 METROPOLITAN DWID null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420068 RANCHO LOS AMIGOS MHP 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
RANCHO LOS AMIGOS M H P


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009