Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0420056

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

DOWNTOWN MHP

Primary Water Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

09-27-2010



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILKINS, PHIL AND VICKI
PO BOX 688
TRABUCO CANYON, CA 92678
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 949-713-0613
Facsimile 949-713-0627


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XCC001 - 10112 CC I P
XWL-55-640185 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420056 DOWNTOWN MHP 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DOWNTOWN MOBILE HOME PARK
KINGS TRAILER LODGE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 8160 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009