ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402701

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

CHIRICAHUA NATL MONUMENT BONITA CG

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2013-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact NPS CHIRICAHUA NATIONAL MONUMENT
12856 E RHYOLITE CREEK RD
WILLCOX, AZ 85643
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
OW - Owner NPS CHIRICAHUA NATIONAL MONUMENT
12856 E RHYOLITE CREEK RD
WILLCOX, AZ 85643
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-629082 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402701 CHIRICAHUA NATL MONUMENT BONITA CG 200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 6 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CHIRICAHUA NM-CAMPGROUND
CHIRICAHUA NM-BONITA CG
CHIRICAHUA NM BONITA CG


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 24000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 72000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09