Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0420042

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

FAR HORIZONS MHP

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

01-01-1964



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CONKLIN, LYNN
5000 E. GRANT ROAD
TUCSON, AZ 85712
Phone Type Number
Business 520-323-7471


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-610746 WL A P
CC001 - 10112 CC A E


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420042 FAR HORIZONS MHP 310


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
05-30-2017  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   250 
05-30-2017  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  60 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 195 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FAR HORIZONS COOP
FAR HORIZONS MOBILE HOME PARK
FAR HORIZONS CO-OP
FAR HORIZONS MOBILE HOME


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 342720 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 97000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 12-11-2017