ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420033

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

DESERT SHORES RV MHP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CURIEL, CINDY
1067 W. Miracle Mile #32
TUCSON, AZ 85705
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-622-4332
OW - Owner DESERT SHORES ESTATES LLC
ATT MICHAEL AND ALLAN YAMIN
9454 W WILSHIRE BLVD - PENTHOUSE
BEVERLYHILLS, CA 90212
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 310-275-1330


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-805564 WL A P
CC001 - 10112 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420033 DESERT SHORES RV MHP 220


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2014-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   220 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 126 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DESERT SHORES MHP
DESERT SHORES RV & MHP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 200000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 200000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2017-11-13
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2020-04-07