ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420026

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

CRESCENT MANOR MHP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1997-05-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact FERRIN, ASHLEY
1150 W. PRINCE RD
TUCSON, AZ 85705
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-887-4452
Business 520-235-1350
OW - Owner CRESCENT MANOR MHC AZ LLC
ATTN: LICENSES
31200 NORTHWESTERN HWY.
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI 48334
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 248-626-0737


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-617284 WL A P
CC001 - 10051 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410051 FLOWING WELLS IRRIGATION DISTRICT null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420026 CRESCENT MANOR MHP 200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-03-07  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 136 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CRESCENT MANOR TRAILER C


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 27200 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09