ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420011

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

CALPORTLAND - RILLITO CEMENT PLANT

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact VANCE, KACY
PO BOX 338
RILLITO, AZ 85654
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-616-1231
Business 520-260-3056
OW - Owner CALPORTLAND-RILLITO CEMENT PLANT
ATTN KACY VANCE
PO BOX 338
RILLITO, AZ 85654
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-817-6927


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-610526 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-610527 - 5 WL A P
XWL-55-610525 - 1 WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420011 CALPORTLAND - RILLITO CEMENT PLANT 184


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2015-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  184 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 14 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ARIZONA PORTLAND CEMENT
AZ PORTLAND CEMENT-PLANT
AZ PORTLAND CEMENT PLANT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1644 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 100000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09