ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420006

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

SILVER BELL MINING, L.L.C.

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1995-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BURRUEL, DANIELA
25000 W AVRA VALLEY RD
MARANA, AZ 85653
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-682-2420
OW - Owner ASARCO INC SILVER BELL
25000 W AVRA VALLEY RD
MARANA, AZ 85653
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-682-2420


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-606095 - 5 WL A P
WL-55-606093 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-606094 - 6 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420006 SILVER BELL MINING, L.L.C. 175


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-04-02  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  185 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 38 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
O OTHER AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ASARCO SILVER BELL UNIT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 3200000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 4300000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01