ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415508

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

LA MESA VERDE RV PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1984-08-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact EBNER, HOWARD
43254 Arizona HWY 72
BOUSE, AZ 85325
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-851-2456
OW - Owner CROCE, DAN
43254 Arizona HWY 72
BOUSE, AZ 85325
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 702-845-3424


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-500834 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415508 LA MESA VERDE RV PARK 96


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2006-01-01  No End Date 10/1 3/31 T   96 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 48 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SECONDARY RESIDENCES


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LEES LA MESA R V PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System APIO 2018-01-01