ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415497

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

EHRENBERG IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT

Primary Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact EHRENBERG IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT
ATTN MICHAEL LAUBOROUGH
PO BOX 50
EHRENBERG, AZ 85334-0050
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-923-9388
OW - Owner EHRENBERG IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT
ATTN MICHAEL LAUBOROUGH
PO BOX 50
EHRENBERG, AZ 85334-0050
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-923-9388


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-C154970SI - COL RIVER IN A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415497 EHRENBERG IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT 939


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-09-13  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   339 
2019-09-13  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   600 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 301 ME 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
EHRENBERG IMPROVEMENT ASSOC
EHRENBERG IMPROVEMENT ASSN
EHRENBERG WATER COMPANY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 10000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 850000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01