ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415483

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

WAYSIDE INN RV PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2008-08-08



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ORR, LAURA
14137 W POINTSETTIA DRIVE
SURPRISE, AZ 85379
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-292-4162
OW - Owner ORR, LAURA
14137 W POINTSETTIA DRIVE
SURPRISE, AZ 85379
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-292-4162


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-617732 WL A P
XIN-14SI - CANAL IN I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415483 WAYSIDE INN RV PARK 70


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-11-16  No End Date 11/1 5/31 T   70 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 46 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ALAMO LAKE WAYSIDE INN
WAYSIDE INN & RV PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09