ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415477

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

PRIDE TRAVEL CENTERS #1215

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1997-07-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SASSER, MELODY
5508 Lonas Drive
KNOXVILLE, TN 97909
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 865-474-2340
OW - Owner PILOT TRAVEL CENTER
ATTN: Joey Cupp
5508 LONAS DR
KNOXVILLE, TN 37909
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 865-588-7488


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-807544 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415477 PRIDE TRAVEL CENTERS #1215 490


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-04-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   490 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RECREATION AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PILOT TRAVEL CENTERS #1215
TOMAHAWK OIL OF AZ-GAS
PRIDE TRAVEL CENTER
TOMAHAWK OIL
TOMAHAWK TRUCK AUTO SHOP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 20000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09