ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415475

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

Q VIEW RV PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BAILEY, TRACI
P.O. BOX 789
QUARTZSITE, AZ 85346
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-927-4393
OW - Owner WINJUM, ROY
P.O. BOX 789
QUARTZSITE, AZ 85346
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-644576 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-527666 - 4 WL A P
XWL-55-644575 - WELL 2 WL I O
XWL-55-644574 - WELL 1 WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415475 Q VIEW RV PARK 200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2009-09-01  No End Date 11/1 3/31 T   200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 136 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
B 10 CAMPGROUND
B-10 CAMPGROUND
B10 CAMPGROUND


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 5000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01