Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0415464

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

CLOUDS TP

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

06-06-2007



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CLOUD, RICHARD
PO BOX 1917
QUARTZSITE, AZ 85346
Phone Type Number
Business 928-927-6334


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-535050 - 3 WL I P
XWL-55-801421 - WELL 1 WL I P
XWL-55-801422 - WELL 2 WL I O


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415464 CLOUDS TP 135


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-01-1977  No End Date 10/1 4/30 T   135 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 65 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CLOUDS TRAILER PARK
CLOUD'S TRAILER PARK
CLOUD'S TP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 2000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009