ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415441

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

STANFORD INN / SALOME CAFE

Primary Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2013-07-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact STANFORD INN / SALOME CAFE
ATTN ALEXA COX
PO BOX 447
SALOME, AZ 85348
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-859-4880
OW - Owner COX, ALEXA
PO BOX 447
SALOME, AZ 85348
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-859-4880


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 15021 CC A P
XWL-55-646161 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0415021 SALOME WATER COMPANY null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415441 STANFORD INN / SALOME CAFE 50


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 2 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
INTERNATIONAL MOTEL INN
INTERNATIONAL MOTEL INN / SALOME CAFE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 20000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09