ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415373

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

IT'S JUST FOR FUN LLC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2001-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HARRIS, GORDON
P.O. Box 841
BOUSE, AZ 85325
Phone Type Number
Business 661-609-0956
OW - Owner IT'S JUST FOR FUN LLC
Attn: Gordon Harris
P.O. BOX 841
BOUSE, AZ 85325
Phone Type Number
Business 661-609-0956


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-576736 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415373 IT'S JUST FOR FUN LLC 162


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   162 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 81 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PRICKLY PEAR RV PARK
COYOTE RIDGE RV PARK
PRICKLEY PEAR RV PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09