ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415346

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

QUARTZSITE TOWN OF

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1996-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact QUARTZSITE TOWN OF
PO BOX 2812
ATTN EMMETT BRINKERHOFF
QUARTZSITE, AZ 85346
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-927-4333
OW - Owner QUARTZSITE TOWN OF
PO BOX 2812
ATTN EMMETT BRINKERHOFF
QUARTZSITE, AZ 85346
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-927-4333


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-204271 - KOFA WL A P
XWL-55-550647 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-542323 - 1 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415346 QUARTZSITE TOWN OF 2761


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0415014 GOLDSTAR MOBILE RV PARK
AZ0415509 Q MOUNTAIN VISTA MHP
AZ0415384 QUARTZSITE YACHT CLUB


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-04-10  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   2761 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 857 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
QUARTZSITE, TOWN OF
TOWN OF QUARTZSITE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2021-11-03