ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415328

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

CASTLE ROCK SHORES TRAILER PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1927-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CONLEY, THOR T
5220 HIGHWAY 95
PARKER, AZ 85344
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 760-663-4634
OW - Owner CASTLE ROCK COMMUNITIES LLC
5220 N HIGHWAY 95
PARKER, AZ 85344
Phone Type Number
Business 949-636-1545


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-542350 WL A P
XWL-55-627171 WL I P
XWL-55-627173 WL I P
XWL-55-627170 WL I P
XWL-55-627172 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415328 CASTLE ROCK SHORES TRAILER PARK 400


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1927-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   400 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 200 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CASTLE ROCK SHORES TLR PK
CASTLE ROCK SHORES TP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 2000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09