ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402605

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

USFS CNF CAVE CREEK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SPRINGER, WARREN
300 W CONGRESS
TUCSON, AZ 85701
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-388-8421
OW - Owner USFS CNF
ATTN WARREN SPRINGER
300 W CONGRESS
TUCSON, AZ 85701
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-388-8414
Business 520-388-8300


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-556837 WL A P
XWL-55-643182 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402605 USFS CNF CAVE CREEK 90


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   90 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 12 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USFS-CNF-CAVE CREEK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 8650 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 400 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09