ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415113

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

SUPER 8 MOTEL QUARTZSITE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2003-09-23



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact TRAN, RICHARD
PO BOX 4444
QUARTZSITE, AZ 85359
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-927-8080
OW - Owner SUCSOAN LLC
P O BOX 4444
QUARTZSITE, AZ 85359
Phone Type Number
Business 928-927-8080


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-565420 - 1 WL A P
XWL-55-151130 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415113 SUPER 8 MOTEL QUARTZSITE 60


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2003-09-23  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   60 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SUPER 8 QUARTZSITE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 6000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 7000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09