Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0415112

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

BUCKAROO'S COUNTRY STORE

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

11-26-2013



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LATHROP, RANDY
PO BOX 190
SALOME, AZ 85348
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-927-3777


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-575073 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415112 BUCKAROO'S COUNTRY STORE 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
11-26-2013  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RETAIL EMPLOYEES


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BRENDA COUNTRY STORE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009