ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415111

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

GATEWAY RANCH RV RESORT

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2003-02-19



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ANN, CHERYL
STE 42E
44660 SOUTH AVE
SALOME, AZ 85348
Phone Type Number
Business 928-927-7770
OW - Owner GATEWAY RANCH RV RESORT LLC
STE 42 E
44660 S AVE
SALOME, AZ 85348
Phone Type Number
Business 928-927-7770


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-569736 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415111 GATEWAY RANCH RV RESORT 200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2003-02-19  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 100 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
GATEWAY RANCH RV PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 32000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 32000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09