ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0415106

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

RIVER ISLAND MARKET GAS

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

LA PAZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1999-02-16



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KUMMERLE, JOHN
5225 HIGHWAY 95
PARKER, AZ 85344
Phone Type Number
Business 928-667-2448
OW - Owner MOR DOR DEVELOPMENT INC
5225 HIGHWAY 95
PARKER, AZ 85344
Phone Type Number
Business 928-667-2448


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-629967 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0415106 RIVER ISLAND MARKET GAS 300


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1999-02-16  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   300 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
RIVER ISLAND MARKET & GAS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 36000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1500 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09